English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steady rest bearing [correct]; steady bearing [correct]; drive shaft hanger bearing [correct]; center support bearing [correct]
DEF: Intermediate bearing support for the drive shaft of a long- wheelbase vehicle.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
relais de transmission [correct, masculine noun]; palier relais intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; palier intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; palier relais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Support à roulement reliant deux demi-transmissions sur un véhicule à grand empattement.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
rodamiento de suspensión del árbol motor [correct, masculine noun]; cojinete de suspensión de la flecha motriz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cojinete de bolas que une dos semitransmisiones en un vehículo de gran distancia entre ejes.