English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
Data Processing Group [correct]; DA [correct]; Data Processing [correct]; DA [correct]; DA
OBS: In the new occupational group definitions published in the Canada Gazette on March 27th, 1999, this occupational group was integrated into the Program and Administrative Services Group.
OBS: Terms and abbreviation approved by the Universal Classification Standard Division, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
groupe Traitement mécanique des données [correct, masculine noun]; DA [correct, masculine noun]; Traitement mécanique des données [correct, masculine noun]; DA [correct, masculine noun]; DA
OBS: Dans les nouvelles définitions des groupes professionnels publiées dans la Gazette du Canada le 27 mars 1999, ce groupe professionnel est intégré au groupe Services des programmes et de l'administration.
OBS: Termes et abréviation entérinés par la Division de la Norme générale de classification, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.