English (Law of Contracts (common law); Postal Administration; Trade)
contract customer [correct]; business contract customer [correct]
DEF: A customer who has signed a written agreement or contract with Canada Post for a specific service.
OBS: contract customer; business contract customer: terms used at Canada Post.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Administration postale; Commerce)
client commercial titulaire d'une convention [correct, masculine noun]; client titulaire d'une convention [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Client qui a signé une entente écrite avec Postes Canada pour un service précis.
OBS: client commercial titulaire d'une convention; client titulaire d'une convention : termes en usage à Postes Canada.