English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Plant and Crop Production)
preplant incorporation [correct]; PPI [correct]
OBS: Used in Integrated Pest Management.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Cultures (Agriculture))
présemis incorporé [correct, masculine noun]; PSI [correct]
OBS: Terme utilisé en «Lutte intégrée».