English (Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals; Farming Techniques)
preplant incorporation [correct]; PPI [correct]
OBS: of herbicides
French (Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Techniques agricoles)
préplantation avec incorporation [correct, feminine noun]; pré-plantation avec incorporation [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; présemis incorporé [correct, masculine noun]; PSI [correct]; PSI
OBS: mode d'application des herbicides