English (Environmental Economics; Hydrology and Hydrography; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
ocean weather station [correct]
DEF: Position occupied by a stationary weather ship.
French (Économie environnementale; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
point de stationnement [correct, masculine noun]