English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
ocean weather station [correct]; OWS [correct]
DEF: A station aboard a suitably equipped and staffed ship that endeavours to remain at a fixed sea position and makes and reports surface and upper-air observations; sub-surface observations may also be made and reported.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station météorologique océanique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station installée sur un navire s'efforçant de maintenir une position maritime fixe et pourvue des instruments et du personnel nécessaires, où sont faites et transmises des observations en surface et en altitude et, éventuellement, des observations au-dessous de la surface.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
estación meteorológica oceánica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estación instalada a bordo de un buque dotado de personal y equipo adecuados, que trata de mantener una posición marítima fija, realiza observaciones en superficie y altitud, y las transmite; también puede efectuar y transmitir observaciones por debajo de la superficie.