English (Biological Sciences)
biomechanics [correct]
DEF: The study and knowledge of biological function from an application of mechanical principles.
CONT: [Biomechanics] includes forces which arise from within and outside the body.
French (Sciences biologiques)
biomécanique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discipline qui étudie, suivant les principes de la mécanique, les structures et les fonctions physiologiques des êtres vivants.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
biomecánica [feminine noun]