English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; The Eye)
biological computation [correct]
CONT: Clearly, biological computation must be very different from its digital counterpart. To elucidate this difference, we decided to build a silicon chip inspired by the neural architecture and function of the retina. Our artificial retina generates, in real time, outputs that mimic signals observed in real retinas.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Oeil)
calcul biologique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Ojo)
cálculo biológico [correct, masculine noun]