English (Pharmacology)
primary treatment [correct]
CONT: For the primary treatment of status asthmaticus or other acute asthmatic episodes where intensive therapeutic measures are required, or in patients with moderate to severe bronchiectasis.
French (Pharmacologie)
traitement principal [masculine noun]
CONT: Comme principal traitement de l'état de mal asthmatique ou autres crises d'asthme quand des mesures d'urgence sont requises, ou chez les patients présentant une bronchectasie modérée à grave.