English (Security; Penal Administration)
security incident [correct]
DEF: Any real or suspected activity or situation occurring on CSC property which may adversely affect secure operations.
OBS: CD 042. Correctional Service Canada.
French (Sécurité; Administration pénitentiaire)
incident de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute activité ou toute situation, réelle ou soupçonnée, se produisant sur les terrains du SCC qui est susceptible de compromettre la sécurité des opérations.