English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
guide tube [correct, standardized]
DEF: Tubular yarn guide.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tube de guidage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Guide-fil en forme de tube.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.