English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Plant and Crop Production)
rate of spread over time [correct]; staggering [correct]
OBS: Used in Integrated Pest Management.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Cultures (Agriculture))
étalement chronologique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé en «Lutte intégrée».