English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
broadband aeronautical terminal [correct]; BAT [correct]
CONT: The Jet Propulsion Laboratory (JPL) has recently begun the development of a broadband aeronautical terminal (BAT) for duplex video satellite communications on commercial or business class aircraft.
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
terminal aéronautique à large bande [correct, masculine noun]