English (Epidermis and Dermis; Animal Biology; Animal Science)
brown adipose tissue
French (Épiderme et derme; Biologie animale; Zootechnie)
tissu adipeux brun [masculine noun]; TAB [masculine noun]
OBS: Source [RN-155/78]