English (Smoker's Articles; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
one hitter pipe [correct]; one hitter [correct]; one-hitter [correct]; oney bat [correct]; oney [correct]; bat [correct, noun]; taster [correct]; tay [correct]
DEF: A device designed for holding a single inhalation worth of marijuana.
CONT: One hitters are particularly popular options for those who want a way to smoke cannabis discreetly in public, as their small, cylindrical shape can easily be mistaken for a cigar or cigarette, especially when the one hitter is designed to look like a legal smoke.
French (Articles de fumeur; Drogues et toxicomanie)
pipe à inhalation unique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart des pipes à inhalation unique ne peuvent contenir qu'une seule inhalation de cannabis, d'où leur nom. Elles sont souvent faites en métal ou en verre et ont une forme semblable à un tube avec, [d'un] côté, une embouchure et, de l'autre, la douille.