English (Aeroindustry)
batt insulation [correct]; bat insulation [correct]; batt [correct]; bat [correct, noun]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
matelas isolant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; isolant matelassé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA Maintenance.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica)
bloque aislante de material fibroso [correct, masculine noun]