English (Telecommunications Transmission; Waveguides)
maximum usable frequency [correct]; MUF [correct]
DEF: The highest frequency that can be used at a particular time for propagation between two specified points by ionospheric reflection.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Guides d'ondes)
fréquence maximale utilisable [correct, feminine noun]; MUF [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquence maximale utilisable pour la transmission par réflexion ionosphérique entre deux points à un instant donné.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Guías de ondas)
máxima frecuencia utilizable [correct, feminine noun]; MUF [feminine noun]; frecuencia máxima utilizable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Frecuencia másl alta que puede ser utilizada en un momento determinado para la propagación entre dos puntos específicos mediante reflexión ionosférica.