English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Russian [correct]; Russki [correct]
DEF: An East Slavic language spoken by the majority of the population in former USSR.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
russe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue slave, la plus importante de groupe oriental, parlée principalement dans l'ancienne Union soviétique.