English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Pawnee [correct]
DEF: The Caddoan language spoken by the Pawnee, a North American Plains Indians of Caddoan stock formerly located along the Platte River valley, Nebraska from before the 16th century to the latter part of the 19th and now living in northern Oklahoma.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
pawnee [correct, masculine noun]; pawni [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue caddo parlée par les Pawnee, Indiens de la Prairie nord-américaine qui habitaient auparavant la vallée de la rivière Platte, au Nébraska et qui vivent maintenant en Oklahoma.