English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Serbo-Croatian [correct]
DEF: The Slavic language of the Serbs and Croats consisting of Serbian written in the Cyrillic alphabet and Croatian written in the Roman alphabet.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
serbo-croate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue slave du groupe méridional parlée en Yougoslavie. On utilise deux alphabets : cyrillique en Serbie et latin en Croatie.