English (Language (General))
Serbo-Croatian [correct]
OBS: The Slavic language of the Serbo and the Croats, consisting of Serbian, written with the Cyrillic alphabet, and of Croatian, with the latin alphabet, with slight dialectal differences.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
Serbo-Croate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Se dit de la langue que parlent les Serbes et les Croates, les premiers l'écrivant en caractères cyrilliques, les seconds en caractères latins. Toutefois, ces deux peuples insistent maintenant pour dire qu'il s'agit de deux langues distinctes, appelées respectivement le serbe et le croate.