English (Strength of Materials; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
buckling
French (Résistance des matériaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
devers [masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation vers l'extérieur du haut d'une voile.
Spanish (Resistencia de los materiales; Vela y navegación de placer)
chamuscamiento [masculine noun]; pandeo [masculine noun]