English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
buckling [officially approved]
OBS: buckling: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
plissement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plissement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).