English (Packaging in Metal)
buckling [correct]
DEF: A distortion of the end of a can that occurs because of excessive pressure during the packing procedure.
French (Emballages en métal)
flochage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation d'un des fonds d'une boîte métallique causée par une trop forte pression au cours du remplissage.