English (General Vocabulary; Textile Industries)
framework [correct]; frame-work [correct]
CONT: ... Exhibitions, professional periodicals - such as TUT - contacts with customers and suppliers are the forefront of this strategical watch. Within this framework the relations with technical centres present an added advantage for the profession when these are available to them.
French (Vocabulaire général; Industries du textile)
démarche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Les salons et les revues professionnelles - telle TUT - les contacts avec clients et fournisseurs sont les premiers moyens de cette veille stratégique. Dans le cadre de cette démarche, les relations avec les centres techniques sont une chance pour les professions qui en disposent.