English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Accounting)
budgeted cost [correct]
DEF: A cost included in budget estimates for a given period.
CONT: How is the O&M [operation and maintenance] Budget baseline being determined: existing actual costs, budgeted costs, etc.?
OBS: Compare to "actual cost", "standard cost".
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité)
coût budgété [correct, masculine noun]; coût prévu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût tiré de prévisions budgétaires établies pour une certaine période.
CONT: Comment établira-t-on le budget de base de F et E [fonctionnement et entretien] : d'après les coûts réels existants ou les coûts budgétés?
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad)
coste presupuestado [correct, masculine noun]