English (Military Training; Financial and Budgetary Management; Information Processing (Informatics))
Budgeted Cost [correct]
DEF: The cost of a given serial allocated by the Managing Authority (MA). This will usually be a percentage of the Full Cost of each resource based on the budget resource percentage identified by National Defence Headquarters/Director Costing Services. This cost does not normally include the cost of some resources such as personnel or facilities.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Coût budgété [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût d'un cours donné affecté par l'autorité de gestion (AG). Il s'agit en général d'un pourcentage du coût total de chaque ressource d'après le pourcentage des ressources budgétées déterminé par le Directeur - Service d'établissement des coûts au Quartier général de la Défense nationale. Ce coût ne comprend pas le coût de certaines ressources comme le personnel ou les installations.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).