English (Health Institutions)
emergency department [correct]
CONT: Each hospital should have a well-organized emergency or accident department with personnel, equipment, and supplies ready at all times for the efficient care of the injured patient.
French (Établissements de santé)
service d'urgence [masculine noun]; service des urgences [masculine noun]; urgence [feminine noun]
DEF: Service qui a pour fonction de recevoir et de traiter nuit et jour les malades qui ont besoin de soins immédiats.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
servicio de urgencias [correct, masculine noun]; urgencias [correct, feminine noun]