English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Industry/University Relations)
accreditation committee [correct]
CONT: To suggest how the implementation committee might be formed, to outline how the process of accrediting professional statisticians might be implemented, and then operated ... 2. Define structure of accreditation committee, reporting relationships, and individual of members.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Relations industrie-université)
comité d'agrément [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Commission des relations industrielles a fait droit à la demande d'accréditation (ou à la demande d'agrément) du syndicat.