English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
right midfield player [correct]; right halfback [correct]; right wing halfback [correct]; right half [correct]
DEF: The halfback or half who plays to the right of the centre halfback and who normally guards the opposing right inside forward or inside right.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
demi droit [correct, masculine noun]; demie droite [correct, feminine noun]; demi-aile droit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Joueur qui joue à droite du demi-centre et forme, avec lui et le demi gauche, la ligne des demis. Son rôle consiste surtout à marquer l'inter droit.
Spanish (Fútbol)
medio derecho [correct, common gender]; medio volante derecho [correct, common gender]; centrocampista de derecha [correct, common gender]; mediocampista de derecha [correct, common gender]