English (Racquet Sports)
spin service [correct]; spin serve [correct]
OBS: The ball is tossed above the head and the racket imparts top-spin by delivering a glancing blow to the top of the ball. After passing over the net, the ball drops suddenly, then bounces high.
OBS: spin service: term also used in table tennis.
French (Sports de raquette)
service à effet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] nous avons trouvé l'ERGONOM très efficace sur les balles basses, le service à effet et pour donner de l'effet à la balle en général.
OBS: service à effet : terme employé aussi au tennis de table.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
servicio con efectos [correct, masculine noun]; saque con efecto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] es mejor utilizar un servicio con efectos para evitar el riesgo de cometer dobles faltas.