English (Sewers and Drainage; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
outfall [correct, noun]; wastewater outfall [correct]; waste water outfall
DEF: The point of conveyance (e.g., drain or pipe) of wastewater or other effluents into a ditch, pond, or river.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
exutoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point d'émission ou de déversement d'une canalisation, d'un égout, d'un dispositif d'épuration.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Tratamiento del agua; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
descarga [feminine noun]; desembocadura [feminine noun]