English (Data Transmission; Telecommunications Transmission)
full rate [correct]; FR [correct]
DEF: The full speed at which signal bits are transmitted, usually expressed in bits per second, Kbit/s or Mbit/s.
French (Transmission de données; Transmission (Télécommunications))
vitesse complète [proposal, feminine noun]; pleine vitesse [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
velocidad completa [correct, feminine noun]; máxima velocidad de transmisión [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Velocidad máxima a la que se pueden transmitir los bits de señalización, expresada generalmente en bits, Kbits o Mbits por segundo.