English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
teaching [correct, noun]
DEF: The process through which a teacher or trainer imparts knowledge to learners or helps them acquire skills.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
enseignement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel un enseignant ou un formateur transmet des connaissances à des apprenants ou les amène à acquérir des compétences.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal)
enseñanza [feminine noun]