English (Optical Glass)
rivet [correct, standardized]
OBS: rivet: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: rivet: term related to the joints of spectacle and eyeglass frames.
French (Verres d'optique)
rivet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: rivet : term normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: rivet : terme relatif aux charnières de montures de lunettes.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
perno [correct, masculine noun]