English (Surgery)
plastic operation [correct]; plastic surgery
DEF: An operation to improve form or function, primarily by molding, shifting or adding tissues.
French (Chirurgie)
plastie [correct, feminine noun]; opération plastique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute opération dont le but est de restituer à un organe ou à une portion d'organe sa morphologie et/ou sa fonction avec le minimum de séquelles.
Spanish (Cirugía)
cirugía plástica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación quirúrgica realizada con [el objetivo de] restablecer, mejorar o embellecer la forma de una parte del cuerpo.