English (Surgery)
plastic surgery [correct]
DEF: The medical specialty ... concerned with the reshaping of body tissues to correct patients' disfigurements and malformations and to improve physical appearance.
French (Chirurgie)
chirurgie plastique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cirugía)
cirugía plástica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especialidad quirúrgica cuyo objetivo es restablecer, mejorar o embellecer la forma de una parte del cuerpo.