English (Translation (General))
interim target; temporary objective
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
cible provisoire [feminine noun]; objectif provisoire [masculine noun]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.