English (Carpets and Upholstery Textiles; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Carpets and Floor Coverings)
splicing tape [specific]
OBS: For linoleum and carpets.
French (Tapis et textile d'ameublement; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Tapis et revêtements de sol)
bande toile adhésive [feminine noun]
CONT: bande toile adhésive long. 5 m, larg. 5 cm pour assembler les moquettes.