English (Carpets and Upholstery Textiles; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Carpets and Floor Coverings)
splicing tape
OBS: For linoleum and carpets.
French (Tapis et textile d'ameublement; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Tapis et revêtements de sol)
bande adhésive pour joints [feminine noun]
OBS: Ruban adhésif pour faire des joints.