English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Lasers and Masers)
avionics package [correct]
CONT: It is now also part of the avionics package being delivered to ATE for the Rooivalk.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Masers et lasers)
ensemble avionique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Pixyz fait également partie de l'ensemble avionique fourni par Sextant à ATE pour le Rooivalk sud-africain.