English (Training of Personnel; Personality Development)
soft skills training [correct]; SST [correct]; soft-skills training [correct]; non-technical skills training [correct]; behavioural skills training [correct]; behavioural training
CONT: The company complements technical training with soft skills training such as leadership and change management training.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Développement de la personnalité)
formation en savoir-être [correct, feminine noun]; formation en compétences non techniques [correct, feminine noun]; formation comportementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Enfin, la formation comportementale est à notre sens la principale clef de succès du programme, car avant d'être techniques, les difficultés majeures des stagiaires sont d'ordre du «savoir-être» et [sont] liées à l'incompréhension des exigences de l'entreprise.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Desarrollo de la personalidad)
formación de habilidades no técnicas [feminine noun]; formación de habilidades conductuales [feminine noun]