English (Ice Hockey)
right wing [correct]; right winger [correct]
OBS: At the Paralympic Games, sledge hockey is played only by men.
French (Hockey sur glace)
ailier droit [correct, masculine noun]; flanc droit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aux Jeux paralympiques, le hockey sur luge est réservé aux hommes.