English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Mining Rights and Concessions)
lessee [correct]
DEF: The recipient of a lease (as an oil and gas lease).
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Droit minier)
amodiataire [correct, masculine noun]; détenteur de concession [correct, masculine noun]