English (Transportation Law)
lessee [correct]; leasee [avoid]
CONT: ... the owner, purchaser or lessee of a vehicle used for hauling, other than on rails or tracks, livestock, liquids ....
OBS: leasor; leasee. These are laymen's blunders for "lessor" and "lessee".
French (Droit des transports)
locataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le propriétaire, l'acheteur ou le locataire d'un véhicule destiné au transport, sauf par voie ferrée, du bétail, de liquides [...].
Spanish (Derecho de transporte)
arrendatario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El que recibe un bien en arrendamiento.