English (Statistical Surveys; Operations Research and Management)
Gamma distribution [correct]; gamma distribution [correct]; type III distribution; Pearson's distribution
DEF: The probability distribution of a continuous random variable X which can take any value from 0 to ...
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
distribution Gamma [correct, feminine noun]; loi gamma [correct, feminine noun]; distribution gamma [correct, feminine noun]; distribution de type III [feminine noun]
DEF: Loi de probabilité d'une variable aléatoire continue X, pouvant prendre toute valeur de 0 à (...)