English (General Vocabulary)
outcome [correct, noun]; output [noun]
CONT: The outcome has been that the combined approach, programmed learning, has been taken by many to be that of all computer-assisted learning.
French (Vocabulaire général)
dénouement [correct, masculine noun]; résultat [correct, masculine noun]; issue [correct, feminine noun]; aboutissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manière [...] dont une chose arrive à son terme.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
resultado [masculine noun]