English (Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics); Missiles and Rockets)
restart [correct, noun]; re-ignition [correct]
DEF: Specifically, the act of firing a stage of a rocket after a previous powered flight and a cost phase in a parking orbit.
PHR: Restart sequence.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique); Missiles et roquettes)
rallumage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Après une phase de vol balistique et avant le rallumage du moteur de fusée, il est nécessaire de tasser et conditionner les ergols contenus dans les réservoirs.
PHR: Séquence de rallumage.