English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
restart [correct, verb]
CONT: At the end of the road test, try to restart the engine while it is hot. Inspect the engine compartment and the underside of the car for leaks.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
redémarrer [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A la fin de l'essai, redémarrez le moteur à chaud. Vérifiez s'il y a des fuites.