English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
bleeder screw [correct]
DEF: A needle screw mounted in the upper part of a wheel-brake cylinder and used to bleed a hydraulic braking system.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
vis de purge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vis pointeau située à la partie supérieure de chaque cylindre de roue, utilisée pour purger un circuit de freinage hydraulique.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
tornillo de purga [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tornillo puntiagudo que se encuentra en la parte de arriba de cada cilindro de la rueda y sirve para purgar un circuito de freno hidráulico.