English (Artificial Intelligence)
parallel inferential machine [correct]; Parallel Inference Machine [correct]; PIM [correct]; PIM
DEF: A machine which will have an internal memory of at least one hundred billion bytes.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
machine d'inférence parallèle [correct, feminine noun]; machine d'inférence en parallèle [feminine noun]
CONT: Le noyau de l'ordinateur de 5e génération, le Kips, sera constitué par une machine d'inférence parallèle et par une machine base de connaissances.