English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Waves)
pulse interval modulation [correct]; PIM [correct]; pulse-interval modulation [correct]; pulse-spacing modulation; pulse spacing modulation
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Ondes radioélectriques)
modulation d'impulsions en espacement [correct, feminine noun]; PIM [correct, feminine noun]; modulation d'intervalle d'impulsions [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Ondas radioeléctricas)
modulación por intervalo entre impulsos [correct, feminine noun]; MII [feminine noun]; modulación de espaciamiento de impulsos [feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de modulación de impulsos en tiempo en la que se varía el intervalo entre los impulsos sucesivos.