English (Weapon Systems)
armed container [correct]; ARCO [correct]
CONT: [A company] in Belgium has developed the so-called armed container (ARCO), a remotely controlled turret designed for mounting on vehicles ... and ships, and it can also be used for perimeter defense.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
conteneur armé [correct, masculine noun]