English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
ridge pole [correct]
DEF: On open-top van bodies, removable member installed lengthwise down the center which supports a tarpaulin in a tent- like manner.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
barre faîtière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Support métallique amovible monté dans le sens longitudinal d'un plateau-ridelles, servant à maintenir les arceaux de bâche en place et contribuant à supporter la bâche.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
postes [correct, masculine noun]; adral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Soporte metálico removible montado a lo largo de una plataforma de varas, que sirve para mantener fijos los cerquillo