English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
route of administration [correct]; ROA [correct]; administration route [correct]
CONT: Medications can be administered by many different routes. A route of administration is a way to get a drug into or onto the body. Sometimes, combinations of routes are used at the same time. The route of administration is determined by a number of factors, including the age and condition of the patient, the desired effect, and the characteristics of the drug. The oral route is the most common route of administration.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
voie d'administration [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vías de administración (Farmacología))
vía de administración [correct, feminine noun]; via de administración [feminine noun]