English (Clothing (General); Technical Textiles; Protection of Life; Protective Clothing)
survival equipment [correct]
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Textiles techniques; Sécurité des personnes; Vêtements de protection)
tenue de survie [correct, feminine noun]