English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles); Cotton Industry)
breaker [correct, standardized]
OBS: breaker: term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles); Industrie cotonnière)
batteuse-nettoyeuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: batteuse-nettoyeuse : terme normalisé par l'ISO.