English (Egg Industry)
breaker [correct]
DEF: An entity which purchases eggs to further process them rather than to sell them directly to consumers, for example, powdered egg producers. (Source: poultry section of the Commodity Co-ordination Directorate, Agriculture Canada).
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
entreprise de traitement d'œufs [proposal, feminine noun]