English (Rules of Court; Penal Administration)
appellate review
OBS: Source: Sentencing Reform: A Canadian Approach.
French (Règles de procédure; Administration pénitentiaire)
examen en appel [masculine noun]; contrôle en appel [masculine noun]; contrôle par un tribunal d'appel [masculine noun]; révision en appel [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Oldman, 1992, 1 R.C.S. 3, p. 76; Geffen, 1991, 2 R.C.S. 353, p. 389; Sunrise, 1991, 1 R.C.S. 3, p. 40; Vickery, 1991, 1 R.C.S. 671, p. 693; Bear Island, 1991, 2 R.C.S. p. 570.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Administración penitenciaria)
revisión por un tribunal de apelación [correct, feminine noun]