English (Taxation; Special-Language Phraseology)
attributed [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: The amount of income attributed to a client's participation in the HBP.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
affecté [correct, adjective]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Montant de revenu affecté à la participation du client dans le RAP.