English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
Canadian wildlife [correct]
OBS: On 1967 coins: rock dove (one cent); rabbit (five cents); mackerel (ten cents); prowling bobcat (twenty-five cents); howling wolf (fifty cents); Canada goose (silver dollar); also on the Fauna Platinum Coin Series issued from 1990 to 1994.
OBS: See related term: new-design coins set (1967).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
faune canadienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sur les pièces de 1967 : colombe de rocher (un cent); lapin (cinq cents); maquereau (dix cents); lynx en maraude (vingt-cinq cents); loup hurlant (cinquante cents); bernache du Canada (dollar en argent); également, sur les pièces de la série en platine portant sur la faune, émises de 1990 à 1994.