English (Records Management (Management))
document inventory [correct]
CONT: For new and affected equipment and systems, the contractor shall review and update operating manuals (where available) and provide all required trouble shooting manuals, operating manuals, as-built drawings, single-line diagrams and other written instructions and incorporate the information into the existing document inventory.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
répertoire de documents [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les biens, les équipements, les systèmes neufs ou touchés, l'entrepreneur devra examiner et mettre à jour les manuels de fonctionnement (dans les cas où ils sont disponibles) et fournir l'ensemble des manuels de dépannage, des manuels de fonctionnement, des dessins de construction, des schémas unifilaires et autres directives écrites exigées et intégrer l'information dans le répertoire des documents existants.