English (Penal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
detention facilities [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
installations de détention [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.