English (Computer Hardware)
alternate unit [correct]; alternate device [correct]
French (Matériel informatique)
unité de remplacement [correct, feminine noun]; unité en bascule [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
unidad de sustitución [correct, feminine noun]; dispositivo de sustitución [correct, masculine noun]